Admit Card

DSSSB Admit Card 2026 Released: Download Link & Exam Schedule

Posted: Aug 29, 2026 04:34 PM IST
Updated: Aug 29, 2026 05:02 PM IST
1K views

The Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has officially released the hall tickets for upcoming recruitment tests. Aspirants can now access their credentials via the DSSSB Admit Card 2026 Download Link (Active) – Click to Download. The online exams covering advertisement numbers 02/26, 01/26, 07/24, and 02/25 are slated to run from 1st to 20th September 2026.

DSSSB Admit Card 2026 Highlights

Review the primary overview details of the examination process below:

Particulars Details
Admit Card release date 27th August 2026
Exam Date 1st to 20th September 2026
Advt. No. 02/26, 01/26, 07/24, 02/25 c
Login Credentials Application Number and Password

What Login Details Are Required to Download DSSSB Admit Card 2026?

To successfully access and download your hall ticket, keep the following credentials handy:

  • Application Number
  • User Password

How to Download DSSSB JE Admit Card 2026

Follow this step-by-step procedure to secure your hall ticket smoothly:

  1. Go to the official website of Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) at www.dsssb.delhi.gov.in.
  2. Candidates have to click on the text reading "Latest New Section" and click on “Download E-Admit Card for DSSSB online exam scheduled from 1st to 20th September 2026”.
  3. Enter login details i.e. Application Number and Password, to download your hall ticket.
  4. Fill in the captcha code as shown in the image and click on Login.
  5. Take a printout of the DSSSB Hall Ticket to carry it along to the exam hall.

Details Mentioned on DSSSB Admit Card 2026

Verify all printed information accurately upon downloading your call letter:

  • Name of Candidate
  • Roll Number
  • Application Number
  • Date of Birth
  • Category
  • Exam Date
  • Shift Timing
  • Exam Centre Name & Address
  • Photograph & Signature
  • Important Instructions.

Mandatory Documents

Ensure you bring the following required documents to the test venue on your exam day:

  • Printed copy of the DSSSB Admit Card 2026
  • Original valid photo identity proof
  • Any additional document specifically mentioned in the call letter
  • Passport-size photograph, wherever instructed
  • Aadhaar Card
  • PAN Card
  • Voter ID Card
  • Driving Licence
  • Passport

What If the DSSSB Admit Card Download Page Is Not Opening?

If you encounter technical glitches while retrieving your document, follow these troubleshooting actions:

  • Check your internet connection.
  • Wait for a few minutes before trying again.
  • Use the portal during a less busy time.
  • Recheck your login details i.e. Application Number and User Password.
  • Try a different supported browser.
  • Check the official DSSSB website for any technical announcement.

Comprehensive DSSSB Exam Schedule (1st to 20th September 2026)

General exam timings typically operate in shifts (9 am to 11 am, 1 pm to 3 pm, and 5 pm to 7 pm, with specific variants). Check the comprehensive schedule below:

Exam Date & Day Post Name Advt. No. Shift Timing
1st September 2026 (Tuesday)Meter & Relay Tester Grade-II02/261 pm to 3 pm
1st September 2026 (Tuesday)Stenographer Grade-I02/261 pm to 3 pm
1st September 2026 (Tuesday)Meter & Relay Tester Grade-II02/265 pm to 7 pm
2nd September 2026 (Wednesday)Radiographer02/269 am to 11 am
2nd September 2026 (Wednesday)Assistant Manager (Legal)02/269 am to 11 am
2nd September 2026 (Wednesday)Radiographer02/261 pm to 3 pm
2nd September 2026 (Wednesday)Reporter02/265 pm to 7 pm
2nd September 2026 (Wednesday)Junior Radiographer02/265 pm to 7 pm
3rd September 2026(Thursday)Reporter02/269 am to 11 am
3rd September 2026(Thursday)Assistant Manager (Public Relations)02/269 am to 11 am
3rd September 2026(Thursday)Reporter02/261 pm to 3 pm
3rd September 2026(Thursday)Assistant Public Health Inspector02/255 pm to 7 pm
6th September 2026 (Sunday)Legal Assistant01/269 am to 11 am
6th September 2026 (Sunday)UDC (Accounts / Auditor)1 pm to 3 pm
6th September 2026 (Sunday)Junior Laboratory Assistant5 pm to 7 pm
7th September 2026 (Monday)Assistant Manager (General)02/269 am to 11 am
7th September 2026 (Monday)Data entry operator Grade-A (Tier-II)07/241 pm to 3 pm
8th September 2026 (Tuesday)Assistant Engineer (Civil)01/269 am to 11 am
8th September 2026 (Tuesday)Assistant Engineer (Civil)01/262 pm to 5 pm
9th September 2026 (Wednesday)Assistant Engineer (Civil)01/269 am to 11 am
9th September 2026 (Wednesday)Assistant Engineer (Civil)01/262 pm to 5 pm
10th September 2026 (Thursday)Assistant Engineer (Civil)01/269 am to 11 am
10th September 2026 (Thursday)Assistant Engineer (Civil)01/262 pm to 5 pm
11th September 2026 (Friday)Junior Engineer (Civil)9 am to 11 am
12th September 2026 (Saturday)Junior Engineer (Civil)2 pm to 5 pm
13th September 2026Junior Engineer (Civil)9 am to 11 am
13th September 2026Junior Engineer (Civil)2 pm to 5 pm
14th September 2026 (Monday)Junior Engineer (Civil)9 am to 11 am
14th September 2026 (Monday)Junior Engineer (Civil)2 pm to 5 pm
15th September 2026 (Tuesday)Junior Engineer (Civil)9 am to 11 am
15th September 2026 (Tuesday)Junior Engineer (Civil)2 pm to 5 pm
16th September 2026 (Wednesday)Junior Engineer (Civil)9 am to 11 am
16th September 2026 (Wednesday)Junior Engineer (Civil)2 pm to 5 pm
17th September 2026 (Thursday)Junior Engineer (Civil)9 am to 11 am
18th September 2026 (Friday)Inspecting Officer (Tier-II) Part-A02/259 am to 11 am
18th September 2026 (Friday)Inspecting Officer (Tier-II) Part-B02/251 am to 2 pm
19th September 2026 (Saturday)Sub-Editor Part-A (Tier-II)02/259 am to 11 am
19th September 2026 (Saturday)Sub-Editor Part-B (Tier-II)02/259 am to 11 am
20th September 2026Assistant Editor Part-A (Tier-II)02/259 am to 11 am
20th September 2026Assistant Editor Part-B (Tier-II)02/259 am to 11 am

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

⌨️ Skill Test Practice

Sarkari Exam Typing Speed & Accuracy Test

Test your typing speed (Gross & Net WPM) in English & Hindi against SSC CHSL 35 WPM / 95% accuracy standards.

LIVE ALERTS & NOTIFICATIONS

Never miss another exam update!

Get the fastest exam results, recruitment news, and educational guides delivered directly to your phone.

About OnlineResult.in Articles

Expert analysis and deep dives into education, career guidance and the latest trends.

Browse All Articles

Share this article

Spread the knowledge with your friends

Important Exams