Admit Card

MP PNST Admit Card 2026 Released: Direct Download Link at esb.mp.gov.in

Manish
Jul 04, 2026 05:46 PM IST
1K views
The MP Pre-Nursing Selection Test (PNST) 2026 is officially scheduled for 10th July 2026. The hall ticket download link is now live at https://esb.mp.gov.in/. We recommend downloading your admit card early to verify all personal and exam details.

The MP PNST Admit Card 2026 is officially available on the Madhya Pradesh Employee Selection Board (MPESB) portal at https://esb.mp.gov.in/. The MP Pre-Nursing Selection Test (PNST) 2026, required for admission into the 4-year B.Sc. Nursing program, will be held on 10th July 2026. Candidates can download their hall tickets by logging in with their application number and date of birth to confirm their exam center and reporting time.

On the day of the examination, all candidates must present their printed MP PNST Admit Card along with a government-issued photo ID. The document provides critical information, including your roll number, designated exam center address, session timing, and duration. Please review the key highlights of the examination process below.

Particulars Details
Admit Card Release Date 4th July 2026
Last Date to Download Admit Card 10th July 2026
Exam Date 10th July 2026 (Friday)
Mode of Exam Online
Login Credentials Application Number
Date of Birth

MPESB PNST Admit Card 2026 Download Link

Candidates registered for the MP Pre-Nursing Selection Test (PNST) 2026 can download their hall ticket directly from the official MPESB website or via the link provided below. We strongly advise candidates to secure their admit cards well ahead of the test date to resolve any potential access issues promptly.

What is MP PNST Exam Timing?

The MP Pre-Nursing Selection Test (PNST) 2026 will take place in two sessions: Shift 1 (10:00 AM to 12:00 PM) and Shift 2 (3:00 PM to 5:00 PM).

Particulars Shift 1 Shift 2
Reporting Time 8 am to 9 am 1 pm to 2 pm
Exam Start Time 10 am 12 noon
Exam End Time 3 pm 5 pm

How to Download MP PNST Admit Card 2026?

Please follow the step-by-step instructions provided below to successfully download your hall ticket for the upcoming written examination.

  1. Visit the official Madhya Pradesh Employee Selection Board (MPESB) website at https://esb.mp.gov.in/.
  2. Click on the link for the Test Admit Card – Pre-Nursing Selection Test (PNST) – 2026.
  3. Enter your login Deatils :
    Application Number
    Date of Birth
    First two letters of Mother’s Name + Last four digits of Aadhaar Number
  4. Click on Search
  5. Download the admit card and take multiple printouts of the admit card for future reference.

Details Mentioned on MP PNST Admit Card

Once you have downloaded your admit card, carefully verify all printed information. If you discover any discrepancies or errors regarding your personal details, contact the MPESB immediately to request corrections before the exam date.

  • Candidate’s Name (उम्मीदवार का नाम)
  • Roll number (रोल नंबर)
  • Application number (आवेदन संख्या)
  • Examination date (परीक्षा की तारीख)
  • Exam shift and timing (परीक्षा की शिफ्ट और समय)
  • Reporting time (रिपोर्टिंग का समय)
  • Photograph and signature (फ़ोटो और हस्ताक्षर)
  • Examination centre name and address (परीक्षा केंद्र का नाम और पता)
  • Important exam-day instructions (परीक्षा के दिन के लिए ज़रूरी निर्देश)

Things to Carry and Prohibited Items to Exam Centre

Candidates are required to bring all mandatory documents to the exam center. Please note that certain prohibited items are strictly forbidden inside the examination hall; ensure you review the standard guidelines before arrival.

Items Allowed Items Not Allowed
Printed copy of MP PNST Admit Card Electronic Gadgets – Mobile phones, smartwatches, calculators, Bluetooth devices
Original Photo ID Proof (Aadhaar Card, PAN Card, Voter ID, Passport, Driving Licence) Study Materials – Books, notes, or any other kind of reference material
Passport-size photographs (if required) Personal Belongings – No wallet, purse, or food items

MP PNST B.Sc Nursing Exam Pattern

The MP Pre-Nursing Selection Test (PNST) will be conducted as a computer-based online exam, featuring 100 multiple-choice questions with a maximum score of 100 marks.

Particulars Details
Mode of Exam Online
Topics Asked in Exam Physics (20 questions for 20 marks)
Chemistry (20 questions for 20 marks)
Biology (20 questions for 20 marks)
English (20 questions for 20 marks)
General Knowledge (20 questions for 20 marks)
Type of Questions Objective Type Multiple Choice
Total No. of Questions 100
Total Marks 100
Negative Marking 0.25 mark
Time Duration 3 hours

FAQs

When did MP PNST Admit Card 2026 released?

Yes, the official MP PNST Admit Card 2026 was released for all eligible applicants on 4th July 2026.

What is MP PNST Exam Date 2026?

The MP PNST examination is confirmed to take place on 10th July 2026.

What should I do if there is an error on my MP PNST Admit Card 2026?

Should you identify any inaccuracies on your admit card, please reach out to the MPESB via their official helpline or support email address to initiate the correction process prior to your exam session.

What details are required to download the admit card for MP PNST exam?

To download your admit card, you will need your Application Number and Date of Birth to log into the official MPESB candidate portal.

LIVE ALERTS & NOTIFICATIONS

Never miss another exam update!

Get the fastest exam results, recruitment news, and educational guides delivered directly to your phone.

About OnlineResult.in Articles

Expert analysis and deep dives into education, career guidance and the latest trends.

Browse All Articles

Share this article

Spread the knowledge with your friends

Important Exams