RRB Paramedical Cut Off 2026: CBT Scores, Region-Wise Data & Process

Posted: Jun 11, 2026 04:19 PM IST
Updated: Sep 11, 2026 10:56 AM IST
8K views

The RRB Paramedical Recruitment 2026 Notification Out for 560 Posts- Click to Check highlights vital updates regarding the upcoming Computer-Based Examination (CBT). For aspirants preparing to enter medical and healthcare roles within the railways, understanding the evaluation benchmarks is crucial. Historical data and structural parameters outline how the Railway Recruitment Board administers these evaluations.

The current recruitment cycle, operating under exam code CEN 03/2025, encompasses a total of 560 posts across various medical designations including Staff Nurse, Health and Malaria Inspector Grade III, Pharmacist Grade III, Dialysis Technician, Radiographer, Lab Assistant Grade II, Lady Health Visitor, and ECG Technician. Candidates who achieve scores equal to or exceeding the designated benchmarks are officially qualified and shortlisted for the Document Verification process.

Understanding RRB Paramedical Cut Off 2026 Structures

Cut-off marks are released category-wise and region-wise for each individual post. Because historical evaluations were previously conducted in 2019, 2024, and 2025, candidates can review past trends to gauge the expected level of competition across different Railway Recruitment Board zones such as RRB Ahmedabad, RRB Ajmer, RRB Allahabad, RRB Bengaluru, RRB Bhopal, RRB Bhubaneswar, RRB Bilaspur, RRB Chandigarh, RRB Chennai, RRB Gorakhpur, RRB Guwahati, RRB Jammu, RRB Kolkata, RRB Malda, RRB Mumbai, RRB Muzaffarpur, RRB Patna, RRB Ranchi, RRB Secunderabad, and RRB Siliguri.

How to Check RRB Paramedical Cut Off 2026

  1. Go to the Railway Recruitment Board's regional website for the region you applied to.
  2. Find and click on the 'CEN 03/2025 (Paramedical): Cut Off Marks for CBT Exam' link.
  3. View the cut-off marks appearing on the screen.
  4. Verify the region-wise cut-off marks.
  5. Download the Cut Off PDF and save it for future reference.

Previous Year Reference Data: RRB Staff Nurse Cut Off 2019

RRB Staff Nurse Cut Off 2019
Zone Rly. / PU UR SC ST OBC EWS ExSM PwBD (LD)
RRB AhmedabadWR70.733670.1690564.7451668.2101363.7434241.5569460.86195
RRB AjmerNWR76.5015173.426971.0940875.753367.8496350.720866.44621
RRB AllahabadDLW89.1208365.0173562.4422173.09299------
RRB AllahabadNCR69.2916265.3261760.6397467.4164662.9773145.0442749.10391
RRB AllahabadNR70.1174465.3293663.8841967.3973961.0002342.6200440.28306
RRB BengaluruSWR69.7967761.7212261.6065268.077455.4971848.0224240.09154
RRB BhopalWCR68.9311167.7373965.35735------35.54664
RRB BhopalWR68.5706364.0773362.7416866.4462158.4767741.8754747.08745
RRB BhubaneswarECoR68.75212----64.24468----66.71737
RRB BilaspurCR67.7503866.7173764.2446862.72337----39.64176
RRB BilaspurSECR66.4462161.72122--64.4112451.61692--41.37122
RRB ChandigarhNR83.7176770.373163.4679373.6175570.012642.7068856.06341
RRB ChennaiSR72.0912565.3261757.19721--60.0703754.3938443.93698
RRB GorakhpurMCF64.58479------------
RRB GorakhpurNER66.4462159.4634455.953363.8226253.651240.8125239.51691
RRB GuwahatiNER66.147560.1173862.4422163.409555.06167--34.80208
RRB JammuDMW67.05738--55.68548--------
RRB JammuNR69.0860359.1977555.6854863.4679362.72337--30.33675
RRB JammuRCF67.75038----65.41298------
RRB KolkataCLW68.9311163.53262.7416867.5630664.2446834.6929643.04079
RRB KolkataER69.7538664.5847961.6172866.0373760.9372838.4968938.69992
RRB KolkataSER69.0860363.7434260.0703766.4076560.2572633.0233938.15688
RRB MaldaER62.0817254.1508457.5372159.4634455.5928135.63327--
RRB MaldaSER64.33733----59.23725------
RRB MumbaiCR68.7630166.4147261.6065266.7681562.0817230.4022639.70166
RRB MumbaiWR69.7774265.4129860.738266.8184961.4977234.7568241.55694
RRB MuzaffarpurECR58.8822133.736853.651256.0634156.67429----
RRB PatnaECR64.2446854.8171751.7225460.0703754.1608438.539435.7656
RRB RanchiECR64.4038350.81028--63.65732----
RRB SecunderabadECoR64.60518--61.0002364.6051848.0170552.4887638.15263
RRB SecunderabadSCR67.3973961.2772858.83727 48.204352.7771443.336
RRB SiliguriNFR63.0956558.2559759.1977557.7557849.69343----

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

🎯 Score Calculator

Negative Marking & Net Score Calculator

Calculate your exact post-answer-key net marks after deducting 1/3rd or 1/4th negative penalty across SSC, UPSC, and State exams.

LIVE ALERTS & NOTIFICATIONS

Never miss another exam update!

Get the fastest exam results, recruitment news, and educational guides delivered directly to your phone.

About OnlineResult.in Articles

Expert analysis and deep dives into education, career guidance and the latest trends.

Browse All Articles

Share this article

Spread the knowledge with your friends

โšก Quick Academic Access

Essential Calculators & Student Solvers

Free, 100% client-side educational solvers, Sarkari image resizers, and academic converters

Explore All 385+ Solvers